Difference between revisions of "Template:Brief ot timeline"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Graham grove (talk | contribs) |
Graham grove (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 922-586 BC | | 922-586 BC | ||
| − | | Divided kingdom; souther kingdom exiled in [[ | + | | Divided kingdom; souther kingdom exiled in [[587 BC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 550 BC onwards | | 550 BC onwards | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 28 October 2007
| Estimated dates | Events |
|---|---|
| 1900-1700 BC | Patriarchs |
| 1700-1300 BC | Slavery in Egypt |
| 1300-1200 BC | Exodus and conquest |
| 1200-922 BC | United kingdom of Israel |
| 922-722 BC | Divided kingdom; northern kingdom exiled in 722 BC |
| 922-586 BC | Divided kingdom; souther kingdom exiled in 587 BC |
| 550 BC onwards | Return to Israel of Jews |